English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Members of MPO

as of January 24, 2018

Delegates

Jurisdiction Name Title Voting Status
Statesville, City of Michael Johnson Email Chair Voting Member
Matthews, Town of Paul Bailey Email Vice Chair Voting Member
Jurisdiction Name Title Voting Status
Char-Meck Planning Commission Victoria Nwasike Email Delegate Non-Voting Member
Charlotte, City of Vi Lyles Email Delegate Voting Member
Cornelius, Town of Michael Miltich Email Delegate Voting Member
Davidson, Town of Jane Campbell Email Delegate Voting Member
Fairview, Town of John Biggers Email Delegate Voting Member
Federal Highway Administration Loretta Barren Email Delegate Non-Voting Member
Huntersville, Town of Mark Gibbons Email Delegate Voting Member
Indian Trail, Town of Jerry Morse Email Delegate Voting Member
Iredell County Jeff McNeely Email Delegate Voting Member
Iredell County Planning Board Vacant Delegate Non-Voting Member
Marshville, Village of Norma Carpenter Email Delegate Voting Member
Marvin, Town of Nick Dispenziere Email Delegate Voting Member
Mecklenburg County Jim Puckett Email Delegate Voting Member
Metropolitan Transit Commission Vacant Delegate Voting Member
Mineral Springs, Town of Frederick Becker Email Delegate Voting Member
Mint Hill, Town of Ted Biggers Email Delegate Voting Member
Monroe, City of Gary Anderson Email Delegate Voting Member
Mooresville, Town of Eddie Dingler Email Delegate Voting Member
NC Board of Transportation- Div. 10 Tracy Dodson Email Delegate Voting Member
NC Board of Transportation- Div. 12 John Pope Email Delegate Voting Member
NC Turnpike Authority Jim Walker Email Delegate Non-Voting Member
Pineville, Town of Jack Edwards Email Delegate Voting Member
Stallings, Town of Wyatt Dunn Email Delegate Voting Member
Troutman, Town of Teross W. Young Jr. Email Delegate Voting Member
Union County Richard Helms Email Delegate Voting Member
Union County Planning Board Russell Wing Email Delegate Non-Voting Member
Waxhaw, Town of Steve Maher Email Delegate Voting Member
Weddington, Town of Scott Buzzard Email Delegate Voting Member
Wesley Chapel, Village of Brad Horvath Email Delegate Voting Member
Wingate, Town of Brent Moser Email Delegate Voting Member

Alternates

Jurisdiction Name Title Voting Status
Char-Meck Planning Commission Vacant Alternate Non-Voting Member
Charlotte, City of Gregory A. Phipps Email Alternate Voting Member
Cornelius, Town of Kurt Naas Email Alternate Voting Member
Davidson, Town of Rusty Knox Email Alternate Voting Member
Fairview, Town of Vacant Alternate Voting Member
Huntersville, Town of Brian Hines Email Alternate Voting Member
Indian Trail, Town of Mike Head Email Alternate Voting Member
Iredell County James Mallory Email Alternate Voting Member
Marshville, Town of Franklin Deese Email Alternate Voting Member
Marvin, Village of Joe Pollino Email Alternate Voting Member
Matthews, Town of Chris Melton Email Alternate Voting Member
Mecklenburg County Vacant Alternate Voting Member
Mineral Springs, Town of Vacant Alternate Voting Member
Mint Hill, Town of Richard Newton Email Alternate Voting Member
Monroe, City of Bobby G. Kilgore Email Alternate Voting Member
Mooresville, Town of Lisa Qualls Email Alternate Voting Member
NC Board of Transportation Div.10 & 12 Tony Lathrop Email Alternate Voting Member
Pineville, Town of Vacant Alternate Voting Member
Stallings, Town of Lynda Paxton Email Alternate Voting Member
Statesville, City of William Morgan Email Alternate Voting Member
Troutman, Town of Paul Henkel Email Alternate Voting Member
Union County Frank Aikmus Email Alternate Voting Member
Union County Planning Board Vacant Alternate Non-Voting Member
Waxhaw, Town of Kat Lee Email Alternate Voting Member
Weddington, Town of Elizabeth Callis Email Alternate Voting Member
Wesley Chapel, Village of Vacant Alternate Voting Member
Wingate, Town of Vacant Alternate Voting Member